End-of-summer swim team results

The following are the results of the Willowdale and Mimosa swim teams. Willowdale Country Club, 569, Chateau of Kenner, 303.

Individual results for Willowdale:

Freestyle
6 and under
•Girls – Chelsea Plaisance, first; Dena Vial, third; Brianna Plaisance, fourth.
•Boys – Joey Brezinsky, first; Nicholas Matherne, third; Keagan Ploche, fifth.

8 and under
•Girls — Bailee Mason, first; Stephanie Oubre, third; Ashley Cheramie, fourth.
•Boys — David Bernard, second; Cael Spiesmos, third; Cameron Fabre, fourth.

9-10
•Girls – Brie Bernard, first; Leah Wilson, second; Allison Plaisance, third.
•Boys – Warren Massimini, first; David Vial, second; Seth Mullins, third.

11-12
•Girls – Bailey Wilson, first; Emma Taylor, third; Grace Poret, fourth.
•Boys — Tyler Massimini, second; Jesse Mullins, third; Sheydon Botheras, fifth.

13-14
•Girls – Betsy Chester, first.
•Boys – Jacque Petit, third; Alex Schaefer, fourth.

15-18
•Boys – Michael Bell, first; Josh Sandoz, second; Andrew Sandoz, third.

Backstroke
6 and under
•Girls – Chelsea Plaisance, first; Brianna Plaisance, second; Dena Vial, fourth.
•Boys – Joey Brezensky, third; Keagan Ploche, fourth,

8 and under
•Girls – Stephanie Oubre, first; Ashley Cheramie, fourth; M. Gomez, sixth.
•Boys – Cael Spiesmos, first; Julian Brezinsky, second.

9-10
•Girls – Brie Bernard, second; Allison Plaisance, third; Lauren Cheramie, fourth.
•Boys – Brice Soignier, first; Landon Cooper, second; Max Eastepp, third.

11-12
•Girls – Grace Poret, second; Kaylie Fabre, fourth; Stephanie Chester, fifth.
•Boys – Jesse Mullins, second; Zachary Robicheaux, third.

13-14
•Boys – Alex Schaefer, second.

15-18
•Girls – Sharon Briner, first.
•Boys – Michael Bell, first.

Breastroke
8 and under
•Girls – Stephanie Oubre, first; Ashley Cheramie, second; Bailee Mason, fourth.
•Boys – David Bernard, first.

9-10
•Girls — Leah Wilson, first; Brie Bernard, second; Lauren Cheramie, fourth.
•Boys – Warren Massimini, first; Seth Mullins, second; David Vial, third.

11-12
•Girls – Emma Taylor, first; Bailey Wilson, second; Aimee Ecuyer, fifth.
•Boys – Tyler Massimini, first; Sheydon Botheras, second; Zachary Robicheaux, fifth.

13-14
•Girls – Betsy Chester, second.
•Boys – Jacque Petit, second; Alex Schaufer, fourth.

15-18
•Girls – Kelsey McGill, first.
•Boys — Josh Sandoz, first; Andrew Sandoz, second.

Butterfly
8 and under
•Girls – Bailee Mason, first.

9-10
•Girls — Leah Wilson, first; Allison Plaisance, second.
•Boys – Warren Massimini, first; Seth Mullins, second; David Vial, third.

11-12
•Girls – Bailey Wilson, first; Grace Poret, second; Aimee Ecuyer, fourth.
•Boys – Tyler Massimini, second; Jesse Mullins, third; Colin Faucheux, fourth.

13-14
•Girls – Betsy Chester, first.
•Boys – Jacque Petit, second.

15-18
•Girls – Kelsey McGill, first; Sharon Briner, second.
•Boys – Michael Bell, first; Josh Sandoz, second; Andrew Sandoz, third.

Relay
6 and under
•Girls – Willowdale A, first.
•Boys – Willowdale A, first.

8 and under
•Girls – Willowdale A, first; Willowdale B, third.
•Boys – Willowdale A, first.

9-10
•Girls – Willowdale A, first; Willowdale B, second.
•Boys – Willowdale A, first; Willowdale B, third.

11-12
•Girls – Willowdale A, first; Willowdale B, third.
•Boys – Willowdale A, first; Willowdale B, third.

13-14
•Girls – Willowdale A, first.
•Boys – Willowdale A, second.

15-18
•Boys – Willowdale A, first.

Mimosa
Mimosa recently defeated Belle Meade.
Individual results for Mimosa are:

Freestyle
6 and under
•Girls – Hannah Bellina, first; Remi Mato, fourth; Avery Miller, sixth.
•Boys – Brock Davison, second; Rhett Comeaux, third; Bennett Bellina, fourth.

8 and under
•Girls – Cameron Mathews, first; Gabrielle deBruler, second; Bayleigh Baudouin, third.
•Boys – Jay Madden, second; Matthew Champagne, third; Brandon Davison, fourth.

9-10
•Girls – Emma Lorio, first; Jaden Bellina, second; Madison Canterbury, fifth.
•Boys – Blaise Wise, first; Everett Germany, second; Bryce Hargis, third.

11-12
•Girls – Juliette Folse, first; Kailey Unger, third; Rebecca Robert, fourth.
•Boys – Kyle Canterbury, second; Brandon Ocmand, fourth; Tony Corley, fifth.

13-14
•Girls – Courtney Bergeron, fourth; Nelly Pena, fifth; Becky Brown, sixth.
•Boys – Paul Stewart, first; Devin Candies, second; John Brown, sixth.

15-18
•Girls – Savannah Newman, first; Kirstie Fletcher, fourth; Tessa Dufrene, sixth.
•Boys: Hunter Robinson, second; Nathan Seal, fifth; Adam Averite, sixth.

Backstroke
6 and under
•Girls – Hannah Bellina, second; Avery Miller, fifth; Remi Mato, sixth.
•Boys – Rhett Comeaux, first; Brock Davison, third.

8 and under
•Girls – Gabrielle deBruler, first; Alexis Tamplain, second; Cameron Mathews, third.
•Boys – Caleb Karling, first; Matthew Champagne, second; Bobby Davies, fourth.

9-10
•Girls – McKenzie Hargis, fourth; Aleis Dufrene, fifth; Tori Mato, sixth.
•Boys – Vincent Tamplain, first; Bryce Hargis, second; Donald Morgan, third.

11-12
•Girls – Juliette Folse, first; Rhian Germany, fourth; Mary Frances Candies, fifth.
•Boys – Brandon Ocmand, second.

13-14
•Girls – Courtney Bergeron, first; Kelsi Ocmand, fourth; Victoria Dufrene, sixth.
•Boys – Devin Candies, first; Seth Tuma, third; Richie Pena, fifth.

15-18
•Girls – Savannah Newman, first, Tessa Dufrene, fifth.
•Boys – Hunter Robinson, third; Nathan Seal, fifth; Adam Averite, sixth.

Breastroke
8 and under
•Girls – Alexis Tamplain, first.
•Boys – Jay Madder, first; Brandon Davison, second; Philip Cheramie, third.

9-10
•Girls – Jadea Bellina, first; Emma Lorio, second; Madison Canterbury, third.
•Boys – Blaise Wise, first; Vincent Tamplain, second; Everett Germany, fourth.

11-12
•Girls – Kailey Unger, first; Rebecca Robert, fifth; Myranda McGee, sixth.
•Boys – Kyle Canterbury, second; Tony Corley, third.

13-14
•Girls – Nelly Pena, first; Victoria Dufrene, second; Courtney Bergeron, third.
•Boys – Paul Stewart, first; Richie Pena, second; Sean Finn, fourth.

15-18
•Girls – Kirstie Fletcher, first.
•Boys – Michael Averite, second; Adam Averite, third.

Butterfly
8 and under
•Girls – Gabrielle deBruler, first; Bayleigh Baudouin, second; Alexis Tamplain, third.
•Boys – Matthew Champagne, second; Jay Madden, third; Bobby Davison, fourth.

9-10
•Girls – Emma Lorio, first; Jaden Bellina, third; Madison Canterbury, fifth.
•Boys – Blaise Wise, first; Vincent Tamplain, second; Bryce Hargis, third.

11-12
•Girls – Juliette Folse, first; Kailey Unger, second; Rebecca Robert, third.
•Boys – Kyle Canterbury, first; Brandon Ocmand, second; Tony Corley, fourth.

13-14
•Girls – Victoria Dufrene, third; Becky Brown, fourth; Carey LaRossee, fifth.
•Boys – Paul Stewart, first; Devin Candies, second; John Brown, sixth.

15-18
•Girls – Savannah Newman, first; Kirstie Fletcher, fourth.
•Boys – Hunter Robinson, second; Michael Averite, fifth.

Relays
8 and under
•Girls – Mimosa, first.
•Boys – Mimosa, first.

9-10
•Girls – Mimosa first. Boys: Mimosa, first.

11-12
•Girls – Mimosa first.
•Boys – Mimosa, first.

13-14
•Girls – Mimosa, first;
•Boys – Mimosa, first.

15-18
•Girls – Mimosa, second.
•Boys: -Mimosa, second.

Mimosa swim team of Luling recently defeated Metairie Country Club.
Individual results for Mimosa were:

Freestyle
6 and under
•Girls – Hannah Bellina, first; Remi Mato, third; and Avery Miller, fifth.
•Boys – Brock Davison, first; Rhett Comeaux, second.

8 and under
•Girls – Danielle Templet, second; and Gabrielle deBruler, fourth.
•Boys – Dane Wise, first; Jay Madden, third; and Matthew Champagne, fourth.

9-10
•Girls – Emma Lorio, first; Jaden Bellina, second; McKenzie Hargis, fifth.
•Boys- Blaise Wise,first; Bryce Hargis, fourth; and Everett Germany.

11-12
•Girls – Juliette Folse, second; Kailey Unger, fourth; and Rebecca Robert, fifth.
•Boys – Kyle Canterbury, third; and Brandon Ocmand, fourth.

13-14
•Girls – Courtney Bergeron, first; Nelly Pena, second; and Victoria Dufrene, third.
•Boys – Richie Pena, first.

15-18
•Girls – Savannah Newman, first; and Tessa Dufrene, second.
•Boys – Hunter Robinson, first; and Anthony Locascio, second.

Backstroke
6 and under
•Girls – Hannah Bellina, first; Avery Miller, fourth; Remi Mato, fifth.
•Boys -Rhett Comeaux, first; Brock Davison, second; Patrick Cruice, third.

8 and under
•Girls – Gabrielle deBruler, first; Alex Tamplain, second.
•Boys – Matthew Champagne, second; Phillip Cheramie, third; Brandon Davison, fifth.

9-10
•Girls – McKenzie Hargis, third; Alexis Dufrene, fourth; Tori Mato, fifth
•Boys – Vincent Tamplain, first; Bryce Hargis, second; Joshua Cheramie, sixth.

11-12
•Girls – Juliette Folse, second; Rhian Germany, fourth; Haley Morgan, sixth.
•Boys – Brandon Ocmand, first.

13-14
•Girls – Courtney Bergeron, first; Kelsi Ocmand, second; Baleigh Ruiz, third.
•Boys – Richie Pena, first.

15-18
•Girls – Savannah Newman, first.
•Boys – Hunter Robinson, first; Anthony Locascio, second.

Breastroke
8 and under
•Girls – Danielle Templet, second; Alexis Tamplain, third.
•Boys – Dane Wise, first; Jay Madden, second.

9-10
•Girls – Jaden Bellina, first; Emma Lorio, second; Madison Canterbury, fifth.
•Boys – Blaise Wise, first; Vincent Tamplain, second; Donald Morgan, fourth.

11-12
•Girls – Kailey Unger, first; Rebecca Robert, fifth; Rhian Germany, sixth.
•Boys – Kyle Canterbury, second.

13-14
•Girls – Nelly Pena, first; Victoria Dufrene, second; Courtney Bergeron, third.
•Boys – Richie Pena, first.

15-18
•Boys – Anthony Locascio, first.

Butterfly
8 and under
•Girls – Danielle Templet, second; Alexis Tamplain, fourth; Gabrielle deBruler, fifth.
•Boys – Dane Wise, second; Matthew Champagne, third; Jay Madden, fourth.

9-10
•Girls – Emma Lorio, first; Jaden Bellina, second; McKenzie Hargis, third.
•Boys – Blaise Wise, first; Vincent Tamplain, second; Everett Germay, fifth.

11-12
•Girls – Juliette Folse, second; Kailey Unger, fourth; Rebecca Robert, fifth.
Boys – Kyle Canterbury, third.

13-14
•Girls – Victoria Dufrene, first; Nelly Pena, second; Baleigh Ruiz, third.

15-18
•Girls – Savannah Newman, first.
•Boys – Hunter Robinson, first.

Relays
6 and under
•Boys – Mimosa, first.

8 and under
•Girls – Mimosa, second.
•Boys – Mimosa A, first.

9-10
•Girls – Mimosa, first.
•Boys – Mimosa A, first.

11-12
•Girls – Mimosa, second.
•Boys – Mimosa, second.

13-14
•Girls – Mimosa, first.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*