Willowdale falls to Bellemeade 431 to 557

Staff Report
June 25, 2009 at 11:42 am  | Mobile Reader | Pring this storyPrint 

Bellemeade hostsed Willowdale Country Club on Wednesday, June 17. Willowdale was defeated 557 to 431. Here are the results:

Freestyle

•6 and Under - Girls

- 3rd, Ashlynn Hooper 39.73

- 5th, Francesca Lauriano 41.38

- 6th, Avery Spiesman 42.93

•6 and Under - Boys

- 1st,Connor Acosta 31.80

- 2nd, Dylan Lauriano 33.14

- 3rd, Mateo McGraw 43.99

•7-8 Girls

- 3rd, Dena Vial 23.83

- 4th, Taylor Simon 24.90

- 6th, Maggie Gomez 30.57

•7-8 Boys

- 1st, Cameron Fabre 22.81

- 3rd, Julian Brezinsky 26.71

- 4th, Joey Brezinsky 28.22

•9-10 Girls

- 2nd, Leah Wilson 35.02

- 4th, Tori Gomez 48.93

- 5th, Stephanie Oubre 50.92

•9-10 Boys

- 2nd, David Vial 34.44

- 4th, Matt Landry 42.02

- 6th, Samuel Ohl 53.68

•11-12 Girls

- 4th, Jamie Landry 38.85

- 5th, Aimee Ecuyer 39.44

- 6th, Sara Landry 41.46

•11-12 Boys

- 1st, Warren Massimini 33.40

- 2nd, Brice Soignier 35.30

- 3rd, Seth Mullins 38.07

•13-14 Girls

- 2nd, Valerie Martin 31.38

- 5th, Bailey Wilson 33.14

- 6th, Alexis Allen 33.22

•13-14 Boys

- 1st, Tyler Massimini 27.13

- 5th, Jesse Mullins 34.34

- 6th, Zachary Robicheaux 39.20

•15-18 Girls

- 3rd, Shanon Briner 29.42

- 5th, Betsy Chester 32.45

•15-18 Boys

- 4th, Sam Eastepp 35.97

Backstroke

•6 and Under - Girls

- 2nd, Francesca Lauriano 47.25

- 5th, Emily Schmill 54.54

- 6th, Ashlyn Hooper 56.95

•6 and Under - Boys

- 1st, Connor Acosta 48.39

- 3rd, Mateo McGraw 1:24.19

- 4th, Dylan Lauriano 1:48.64

•7-8 Girls

- 4th, Taylor Simon 55.88

•5th, Maggie Gomez 34.21

•7-8 Boys

- 2nd, Julian Brezinsky 33.02

- 3rd, Alex Parsons 43.15

- 4th, John Crawford 45.24

•9-10 Girls

- 2nd, Tori Gomez 55.88

- 3rd, Stephanie Oubre 1:01.65

- 5th, Anna Dawson 1:09.08

•9-10 Boys

- 2nd, Matt Landry 50.68

- 5th, Landon Cooper 1:04.36

- 6th, Samuel Ohl 1:05.39

•11-12 Girls

- 4th, Kasey McGill 47.39

- 5th, Sara Landry 48.83

- 6th, Jamie Landry 54.34

•11-12 Boys

- 1st, Brice Soignier 40.02

- 2nd, Christopher Jones 52.31

- 4th, Max Eastepp 53.96

•13-14 Girls

- 3rd, Kaylie Fabre 46.03

- 4th, Alexis Allen 46.28

•13-14 Boys

- 4th, Jesse Mullins 44.78

- 5th, Zachary Robicheaux 48.24

•15-18 Girls

- 1st, Shanon Briner 34.89

•15-18 Boys

- 4th, Sam Eastepp 49.68

Breast

•7-8 Girls

- 1st, Madeline Wilkie 34.60

•7-8 Boys

- 1st, Alex Parsons 32.28

- 2nd, Cameron Fabre 33.26

•9-10 Girls

- 1st, Leah Wilson 48.04

- 4th, Tori Gomez 55.99

- 5th, Stephanie Oubre 1:00.68

•9-10 Boys

- 1st, Matt Landry 58.31

- 3rd, David Vial 58.76

- 4th, Samuel Ohl 59.97

•11-12 Girls

- 3rd, Kasey McGill 49.49

- 5th, Aimee Ecuyer 53.05

•11-12 Boys

- 1st, Warren Massimini 46.30

- 2nd, Brice Soignier 46.50

- 4th, Seth Mullins 51.00

•13-14 Girls

- 2nd, Valerie Martin 42.54

- 3rd, Bailey Wilson 44.96

- 4th, Alexis Allen 46.62

•13-14 Boys

- 1st, Tyler Massimini 35.48

- 3rd, Jesse Mullins 41.45

- 6th, Zachary Robicheaux 57.26

Butterfly

•7-8 Girls

- 2nd, Taylor Simon 36.07

•9-10 Girls

- 2nd, Leah Wilson 47.79

•9-10 Boys

- 1st, David Vial 39.84

•11-12 Girls

- 2nd, Aimee Ecuyer 46.79

- 3rd, Kasey McGill 48.48

•11-12 Boys

- 1st, Seth Mullins 45.95

- 2nd, Warren Massimini 46.27

- 4th, Richard Ecuyer 54.37

•13-14 Girls

- 1st, Bailey Wilson 36.05

•13-14 Boys

- 1st, Tyler Massimini 31.43

- 5th, Colin Faucheux 1:03.33

•15-18 Girls

- 2nd, Shanon Briner 32.52

•15-18 Boys

- 4th, Sam Eastepp 42.21

Relay

•6 & Under - Girls

- 2nd WCC - Team A 3:19.00

- 3rd WCC - Team B 5:27.12

•6 & Under - Boys

- 1st WCC - Team A 2:54.67

•7-8 Girls

- 2nd WCC 2:03.41

•7-8 Boys

- 1st WCC 2:02.12

•9-10 Girls

- 2nd WCC - Team A 3:38.36

- 3rd WCC - Team B 4:21.69

-•9-10 Boys

- 2nd WCC - Team A 3:25.07

- 4th WCC - Team B

•11-12 Girls

- 3rd WCC - Team A 2:48.45

- 4th WCC - Team B 3:76.48

•11-12 Boys

- 2nd WCC - Team A 2:52.49

- 3rd WCC - Team B 3:06.92

•13-14 Girls

- 2nd WCC - Team A 2.17.29

•13-14 Boys

- 2nd WCC - Team A 2:33.56

•15-18 Girls

- 1st WCC 2:32.64

•15-18 Boys

- 3rd WCC 2:45.49




View other articles written Staff Report

featured merchant

BENT'S RV
BENT'S RV Bent's RV is a Full Service RV Dealership in Louisiana.

Signing Day: Seven St. Charles athletes ink to play at next level
Signing Day: Seven St. Charles athletes ink to play at next level
- 3232 views
Destrehan offensive tackle Dakota Torbert proudly wore a hat adorned with the logo of the University of Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks and said his new reality was finally starting to sink in: Torbert was headed to play Division I football.

Become A Herald-Guide Insider

Get breaking news, sports and lifestyles straight to your inbox