Willowdale defeats Metairie 486 to 468

Staff Report
June 17, 2009 at 2:39 pm  | Mobile Reader | Pring this storyPrint 

Willowdale defeats Metairie 486 to 468
On June 10, Willowdale Country Club defeated Metairie Country Club, 486 to 468 at the club in Luling. The results are as follows.

Freestyle

• 6 and under

Girls - Francesca Lauriano, third, Ashlyn Hooper, fourth, Emily Schmill, fifth.

Boys - Connor Acosta, third, Vladimir Furl, fifth, Dylan Lauriano, sixth.

• 7-8

Girls - Dena Vial, fourth, Taylor Simon, fifth, Maggie Gomez, sixth.

Boys - Cael Spiesman, third, Cameron Fabre, fourth, Julian Brezinsky, sixth.

• 9-10

Girls - Leah Wilson, third, Stephanie Oubre, fifth, Tori Gomez, sixth.

Boys - David Vial, first, Matt Landry, second, Landon Cooper, third.

• 11-12

Girls - Aimee Ecuyer, fourth, Brie Bernard, fifth,Jamie Laudry, sixth.

Boys - Warren Massimini, first, Brice Soignier, fourth, Seth Mullins, sixth.

• 13-14

Girls - Valerie Martin, first, Bailey Wilson, third, Emma Taylor, sixth.

Boys - Tyler Massimini, first, Jesse Mullins, second, Jacques Petit, third.

• 15-18

Girls - Shannon Briner, first, Betsy Chester, fourth, Brandie Fabre, fifth.

Boys - Michael Bell, first, Joseph Matherne, second, Benjamin Prosser, third.

 

Backstroke

• 6 and under

Girls - Emma Plache, second, Ashlyn Hooper, Third, Francesca Lauriano, fifth.

Boys - Vladimir Furl, fourth, Connor Acosta, fifth, Mateo McGraw, sixth.

• 8-9

Girls - Dena Vial, fourth, Taylor Simon, fifth, Maggie Gomez, sixth.

Boys - Cael Spiesman, second, Cameron Fabre, fourth, Julian Brezinsky, sixth.

• 9-10

Girls - Tori Gomez, fourth, Stephanie Oubre, fifth, Anna Dawson, sixth.

Boys - David Vial, first, Matt landry, second, Landon Cooper, third.

• 11-12

Girls - Stephanie Chester, fourth, Jamie Landry, fifth, Brie Bernard, sixth.

Boys - Brice Soignier, first, Jacob Plache, fifth, Rene Petit, sixth.

• 13-14

Girls - Emma Taylor, fourth, Alexis Allen, fifth, Kaylie Fabre, sixth.

Boys - Jesse Mullins, first, Zachary Robicheaux, second,

• 15-18

Girls - Shanon Briner, first, Brandie Fabre, third.

Boys - No competitors

 

Breaststroke

• 8 and under

Girls - Maggie Gomez, fourth, Carson Wilkie, fifth.

Boys - Alex Parsons, second, Julian, Brezinsky, fourth, Keegan Plache,fifth.

• 9-10

Girls - Leah Wilson, first, Tori Gomez, fourth, Stephanie Oubre, sixth.

Boys - Jacob Brezinsky, first, Lerroy Mwaghore, second.

• 11-12

Girls - Kasey McGill, third, Brie Bernard, fifth, Aimee Ecuyer, sixth.

Boys - Warren Massimini, first, Brice Soignier, third, Seth Mullins, sixth.

• 13-14

Girls - Emma Taylor, first, Valerie Martin, second, Baily Wilson, fourth.

Boys - Tyler Massimini, first, Jesse Mullins, second, Jacques Petit, third,

• 15-18

Girls - Betsy Chester, third, Brandie, Fabre, fourth.

Boys - Joseph Matherne, first, Michael Bell, second.

 

Butterfly

• 8 and under

Girls - Taylor Simon, third, Madeline Wilkie, fourth.

Boys - Cael Spiesman, third,

• 9-10

Girls - Leah Wilson, second, Lyrren Mwaghore, third.

Boys - David Vial, first.

• 11-12

Girls - Aimee Ecuyer, second, Kasey McGill, third.

Boys - Warren Massimini, second, Seth Mullins, third, Richard Ecuyer, sixth.

• 13-14

Girls - Baily Willson, second, Valerie Martin, third.

Boys - Tyler Massimini, first.

• 15-18

Girls - Shannon Briner, first, Betsy Chester, third.

Boys - Micheal Bell, first, Joe Matherne, second.

 

Relays

• 6 and under

Girls - Willowdale A, second.

Boys - Willowdale B, Second.

• 7-8

Girls - Willowdale A, third.

Boys - Willowdale A, second,

• 9-10

Girls - Willowdale A, second, Willowdale B,third.

Boys - Willowdale A, first, Willowdale B, third.

• 11-12

Girls - Willowdale A, second.

Boys - Willowdale A, second.

• 13-14

Girls - Willowdale A, second, Willowdale B, third.

Boys - Willowdale A, first.

• 15-18

Girls - Willowdale A, first.

Boys - Willowdale A, first.




View other articles written Staff Report

featured merchant

Boutte Christian Academy Elementary/Jr. High
Boutte Christian Academy Elementary/Jr. High Boutte Christian Academy (BCA) is a childcare and educational ministry of Life Church in Boutte. BCA was founded in 1980 as a Mother's Day Out Program and has grown over the years into a Class "A" Child Care Center and a State-Approved School

St. Charles Parish DA denies  preferential treatment for Dufresne
St. Charles Parish DA denies preferential treatment for Dufresne
- 4020 views
Saying “someone tipped them off,” a New Orleans watchdog group says it obtained courts documents showing St. Charles Parish District Attorney Joel Chaisson II may have violated the law showing preferential treatment to a former Destrehan High School teacher who accepted a plea deal that allowed her to avoid prison and not register as a sex offender.